Mixed Division 1 |
Premier League 2019 works on a rolling fixture. Each team shall receive 4 x 20-minute matches. Teams shall then continue on to play the next lot of 4 teams at the next event. The season ladder from all rounds shall determine the top 4 progressing to finals day on October 19th |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Court |
Type |
Team A (Score) |
vs. |
Team B (Score) |
PREVIOUS RESULTS: |
April 15 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (29) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (33) |
April 15 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (36) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (21) |
April 15 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (32) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (22) |
April 15 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
4 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (28) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (32) |
April 15 |
11:48 am |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (27) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (32) |
April 15 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (40) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (26) |
April 15 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
4 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (41) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (22) |
April 15 |
1:00 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (38) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (25) |
April 15 |
1:00 pm |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (34) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (37) |
April 15 |
1:00 pm |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (31) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (37) |
April 15 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (25) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (36) |
April 15 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (38) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (26) |
April 15 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (32) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (31) |
April 15 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
4 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (39) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (33) |
April 15 |
2:36 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (29) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (44) |
May 27 |
2:00 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (35) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (27) |
May 27 |
2:00 pm |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (35) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (34) |
May 27 |
2:00 pm |
Springvale |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (38) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (27) |
May 27 |
2:00 pm |
Springvale |
4 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (54) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (22) |
May 27 |
2:00 pm |
Springvale |
5 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (47) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (26) |
May 27 |
2:48 pm |
Springvale |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (37) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (37) |
May 27 |
2:48 pm |
Springvale |
4 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (33) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (40) |
May 27 |
2:48 pm |
Springvale |
5 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (39) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (28) |
May 27 |
2:48 pm |
Springvale |
6 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (29) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (40) |
May 27 |
3:12 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (34) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (45) |
May 27 |
3:36 pm |
Springvale |
5 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (41) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (33) |
May 27 |
3:36 pm |
Springvale |
6 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (41) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (28) |
May 27 |
4:00 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (33) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (38) |
May 27 |
4:00 pm |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (37) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (36) |
May 27 |
4:00 pm |
Springvale |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (37) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (33) |
June 17 |
11:30 am |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (35) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (36) |
June 17 |
11:30 am |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (39) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (35) |
June 17 |
11:30 am |
Springvale |
3 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (45) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (31) |
June 17 |
11:54 am |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (33) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (34) |
June 17 |
11:54 am |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (35) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (37) |
June 17 |
12:42 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (28) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (49) |
June 17 |
1:06 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (36) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (43) |
June 17 |
1:06 pm |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (23) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (29) |
June 17 |
1:06 pm |
Springvale |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (40) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (34) |
June 17 |
1:06 pm |
Springvale |
4 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (34) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (42) |
June 17 |
1:54 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (44) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (34) |
June 17 |
2:18 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (38) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (42) |
June 17 |
2:18 pm |
Springvale |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (28) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (48) |
June 17 |
2:42 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (33) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (36) |
June 17 |
3:06 pm |
Springvale |
1 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (28) |
vs. |
Stingers Thorntail (38) |
July 8 |
9:30 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (23) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (46) |
July 8 |
9:30 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (37) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (31) |
July 8 |
9:30 am |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (30) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (39) |
July 8 |
9:54 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (43) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (32) |
July 8 |
9:54 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (40) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (31) |
July 8 |
9:54 am |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (45) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (28) |
July 8 |
10:18 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (32) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (46) |
July 8 |
10:18 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (34) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (30) |
July 8 |
10:18 am |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (31) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (43) |
July 8 |
10:42 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (44) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (32) |
July 8 |
10:42 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 3 (33) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (40) |
July 8 |
10:42 am |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (33) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (27) |
July 8 |
11:06 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (33) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (47) |
July 8 |
11:06 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (43) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (37) |
July 8 |
11:06 am |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (42) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (34) |
July 8 |
11:54 am |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Stingers Mangrove (39) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (32) |
July 8 |
11:54 am |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (29) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (41) |
July 8 |
12:18 pm |
Brunswick |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (36) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (33) |
July 8 |
12:18 pm |
Brunswick |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (22) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (40) |
July 8 |
12:18 pm |
Brunswick |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (37) |
vs. |
Vikings 2 (28) |
July 29 |
11:00 am |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Magenta (27) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (41) |
July 29 |
11:00 am |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (29) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (37) |
July 29 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (25) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (37) |
July 29 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (31) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (29) |
July 29 |
11:24 am |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (29) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 (34) |
July 29 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Scorpions Black (36) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (36) |
July 29 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (28) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (40) |
July 29 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (39) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (25) |
July 29 |
12:36 pm |
Geelong |
4 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (36) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (31) |
July 29 |
1:00 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (32) |
vs. |
Vikings 1 (39) |
July 29 |
1:48 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 Reserve B (27) |
vs. |
Scorpions Black (43) |
July 29 |
1:48 pm |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 2 (40) |
vs. |
Scorpions Magenta (26) |
July 29 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
1 |
Round |
Spartans 1 (35) |
vs. |
Stingers Mangrove (31) |
July 29 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
2 |
Round |
Vikings 1 (37) |
vs. |
Vikings 3 (26) |
July 29 |
2:12 pm |
Geelong |
3 |
Round |
Stingers Thorntail (34) |
vs. |
Spartans 1 Reserve A (34) |